Uitslag Ronde 8
Christian Kuitert - Johnny Fluit ½ - ½
Siebren de Jong - Maurits Ypma 0 - 1
Selwin Keuning - Tjitze Schram 0 - 1
Wytse Wiersma - Jan Hans de Jong ½ - ½
Wim Ykema - Han Holl 0 - 1
Wytze van der Zee - Tjeerd Wiersma ½ - ½
Sybe Smid - Douwe van der Meulen 0 - 1
Huib van der Zweep - Falco de Boer ½ - ½
Anne Kloosterman - Vrije Ronde
Stand na ronde 8
Naam rat Prt W R V ext % TPR WP
1 Johnny Fluit 1785 8 7 1 0 7½ 93,75% 2053 33
2 Anne Kloosterman 1737 8 5 0 2 5 75,00% 1899 32
3 Joe Hania 1721 5 4 0 1 4 1 80,00% 1932 17½
4 Tjitze Schram 1715 8 5 1 2 5½ 68,75% 1845 30½
5 Christian Kuitert 1702 7 3 3 1 4½ 64,29% 1820 31½
6 Han Holl 1695 3 2 1 0 2½ 83,33% 1963 7
7 Dirk-Sieds Nolles 1688 6 3 1 2 3½ 58,33% 1762 22½
8 Selwin Keuning 1687 6 3 1 2 3½ 58,33% 1775 25
9 Wytse Wiersma 1685 6 2 3 1 3½ 58,33% 1762 14½
10 Sylvia Fluit 1677 6 3 0 3 3 1 50,00% 1688 18
11 Jouke Algra 1676 1 1 0 0 1 100,00% 2108 1½
12 Abe Algra 1676 4 2 0 2 2 1 50,00% 1700 17½
13 Jan Hans de Jong 1673 7 2 3 2 3½ 50,00% 1692 18
14 Erwin Denissen 1671 6 2 2 2 3 1 50,00% 1691 17
15 Arnaud Bom 1671 4 2 0 2 2 1 50,00% 1694 12
16 Douwe van der Meulen 1666 6 2 2 2 3 50,00% 1684 18½
17 Tjeerd Wiersma 1663 4 1 2 1 2 50,00% 1680 11½
18 Dirk Schild 1661 1 0 1 0 ½ 50,00% 1689 2½
19 Rudolf Vergonet 1657 6 0 5 1 2½ 1 41,67% 1618 12½
20 Wytze van der Zee 1657 7 1 2 3 2 42,86% 1632 15½
21 Sake Algra 1655 5 2 0 3 2 40,00% 1619 17½
22 Maurits Ypma 1649 8 2 2 4 3 37,50% 1588 18½
23 Wim Ykema 1648 4 1 1 2 1½ 37,50% 1606 6½
24 Alec Sealy 1646 6 1 2 3 2 1 33,33% 1567 17½
25 Sake Jan Velthuis 1645 2 0 1 1 ½ 25,00% 1489 6
26 Maarten van Steinvoor1644 1 0 0 1 0 0,00% 1305 3½
27 Sybe Smid 1644 8 2 2 4 3 37,50% 1582 18
28 Siebren de Jong 1642 1 0 0 1 0 0,00% 1259 3
29 Simon van Grondelle 1630 2 0 0 2 0 0,00% 1304 3½
30 Huib van der Zweep 1630 3 0 1 2 ½ 16,67% 1407 6½
31 Falco de Boer 1595 8 0 3 5 1½ 18,75% 1433 21
32 Frits Pen 1663 0 0 0 0 0 1 0,00% 0 0
33 Jouke Bakker 1658 0 0 0 0 0 0,00% 0 0
34 Jan Lootsma 1658 0 0 0 0 0 0,00% 0 0
35 Tinus Fleur 1658 0 0 0 0 0 0,00% 0 0
36 Ger de Boer 1658 0 0 0 0 0 0,00% 0 0
37 Mark van der Zee 1658 0 0 0 0 0 0,00% 0 0
38 Dylan Sealy 1658 0 0 0 0 0 0,00% 0 0
Voorlopige Indeling Ronde 9
Johnny Fluit - Tjitze Schram
Anne Kloosterman - Joe Hania
Han Holl - Christian Kuitert
Selwin Keuning - Wytse Wiersma
Abe Algra - Sylvia Fluit
Erwin Denissen - Arnaud Bom
Douwe van der Meulen - Tjeerd Wiersma
Sake Algra - Rudolf Vergonet
Maurits Ypma - Wim Ykema
Falco de Boer - Alec Sealy